Enquiry

Student Council

The student's council is made up of faculty members and student nominees. The chairperson of the council is the Principal. The students hold various offices like General Secretary and secretaries for sports, debate, dance and drama, music, magazine and arts.

Students Council
Students Council
Students Council

Students Council
Students Council
Students Council

Students Council
Students Council

The student council organized various functions like 'Teachers days and is responsible for planning coordinating and executing 'SPARSH' the culture events of the College.


Functions of Students Council
  1. To maintain discipline and a proper code of conduct in the college.
  2. To provide required support and encouragement to the newly joined students as well as solving their problems.
  3. To gather and work upon different view points from the students regarding various issues/ activities been carried out in the college.
  4. To device a common pathway for understanding between staff and students for smooth functioning of various events in college.
  5. To play a major role in organizing various extra-curricular activities in the field of sports as well as cultural activities & college magazine.
  6. Student's council is indispensably a part of committees which organizes co-curricular activities such as seminars, workshops and CME, guest lectures.
  7. To take an active part in arranging health camps, diagnostic camps, blood donation camps & various social awareness camps.

STUDENT COUNCIL 2019 - 2020
CHAIRMAN Dr. Tushar Palekar
STAFF INCHARGE Dr. Preeti Gazbare(PT)
Dr. Neha Kulkarni (PT)
Dr. Vijayakumar (PT) - Sports
Dr. Reema Joshi (PT)-Magazine
Dr. Manisha Rathi
Dr. Ajay Malshikare (PT) NSS Members
Dr. Chaitanyaa Wani (PT)
GENERAL SECRETARY Ms. Zeel Patel (IV-BPT)-9726793676
1. CULTURAL COMMITTEE
Cultural Secretary Ms. Rujuta Naik (IV-BPT) 9537376733
Co- Cultural Secretary Ms. Nooreen Sayeed (IV-BPT) 8149466603
Members Ms. Swardhu Raut (III BPT) 9823585756
Ms. Chetna Arora (III BPT) 9403197860
Ms. Kinjal Shah (II BPT) 8871102912
Ms. Sanjana Giri (II-BPT) 7974143761
Ms. Kanchan Kale (II BPT) 9970164334
Ms. Anushka Gajankush (I BPT) 9920459350
2. SPORTS COMMITTEE
Sports Secretary Mr. Shashiranjan Singh (IV-BPT)7028560343
Co- Sports Secretary Ms. Deborah Baretto (IV BPT) 8698088048
Members Mr. Ninad Chaudhari(III-BPT) 9082366850
Mr. Aaron Dmello (III-BPT) 9769204162
Mr. Adarsh Shah (II-BPT) 8451880144
Ms. Sandhya Towar (I BPT) 7066988307
3. MAGAZINE COMMITTEE
Magazine Secretary : Ms. Chaahat Jaiswal (IV-BPT) 8087174085
Ms. Alfiya Khan (IV-BPT) 8605026904
Members Ms. Nikki Mathew (III-BPT)-9561596302
Ms. Nayan Mangla (II-BPT) 9757170102
Ms. Krutisha Kayasth (I BPT) 8055522274
4. DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE
Head Ms. Isha Sharma (IV BPT) 7470680666
Mr. Kathan Bhavsar (IV BPT) 7666555443
Members Ms. Ravina Randive (PG II) 9850202376
Ms. Sneha Iyer (PG I)9511863320
Mr. Avi Fernandes (III BPT) 9819413328
Ms. Kinjal Shah (II-BPT) 8871102912
Mr. Mayuresh Jamkar (II BPT) 7709082644
5. PHOTOGRAPHY COMMITTEE
Members Mr. Shubhankar Bhujbal (II BPT) 7774002627
Ms. Mimanshi Verma (II BPT) 9527267684
6. NSS COMMITTEE
Members Mr. ChaitanyaPathak (PG I) 81494895714
Ms. Ketaki Kulkarni (IV BPT) 9822799046
Ms. Mallika Kulkarni (I BPT) 9146043363
Ms. Vinisha Shivnani (I BPT) 8237986360
7. MEMBERS
Members Ms. Keerthana (PG II) 8007345540
Ms. NehalAgarwal (PG I) 9767676910
Ms. Priyal Baghel (III BPT) 9340269577
Mr. Abhishek Tiwari (I BPT) 8208817055